Program Committee

Abhinav Vishnu, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA

Ahmad Afsahi, Queen’s University, Canada

Alexey Lastovetsky, University College Dublin, Ireland

Ali Akoglu, The University of Arizona, USA

Anna Kobusinska, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Anthony Danalis, University of Tennessee

Antonio J. Peña, Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain

Ashok Srinivasan, Florida State University, USA

Ashwin Aji, Virginia Tech, USA

Bronis de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

David Abramson, Monash University, Australia

Dong Li, University of California, Merced

Doug Lea, SUNY Oswego, USA

Erik Saule, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA

Federico Silla, Technical University of Valencia, Spain

Feng Qin, The Ohio State University, USA

Flavia Delicato, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Gregory Koenig, KPMG, USA

Guangming Tan, Institute of Computing Technology,Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Hao Wang, Virginia Tech, USA

Hari Subramoni, The Ohio State University, USA

Holger Fröning, University of Heidelberg, Germany

Hyun-Wook Jin, Konkuk University, South Korea

Ioana Banicescu, Mississippi State University, USA

James Lin, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Jay Lofstead, Sandia National Laboratories, USA

John Morrison, University College Cork, Ireland

Jong-Kook Kim, Korea University, South Korea

Kartik Gopalan, Binghamton University, USA

Kathryn Mohror, LLNL, USA

Kengo Nakajima, The University of Tokyo, Japan

Kishore Kothapalli, International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad, India

Kyle Chard, Computation Institute, University of Chicago and Argonne National Lab, USA

Lena Oden, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Madhu Govindaraju, SUNY Binghamton, USA

Manisha Gajbe, Intel Corporation, USA

Martin Schulz, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Masamichi Takagi, Riken, Japan

Matthieu Dorier, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Michela Taufer, University of Delaware, USA

Min Si, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Mohsen Amini Salehi, University of Louisiana Lafayette, USA

Naoya Maruyama, RIKEN AICS, Japan

Osamu Tatebe, University of Tsukuba, Japan

Palden Lama, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA

Qing Yi, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs, USA

Ricky Kwok, The University of Hong Kong, China

Ron Brightwell, Sandia National Laboratories, USA

Ryan Friese, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA

Ryan E. Grant, Sandia National Laboratories, USA

Sameer Shendem, University of Oregon, USA

Sandeep Madireddy, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Scott Klasky, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

Shinji Sumimoto, Fujitsu Laboratories, Japan

Shuaiwen Song, Pacific Northwest National Lab, USA

Sriram Krishnamoorthy, Pacific Northwest National Lab, USA

Stephen Olivier, Sandia National Laboratories, USA

Sudeep Pasricha, Colorado State University, USA

Sudheer Chunduri , Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Sunita Chandrasekaran, University of Delaware, USA

Suren Byna, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA

Tim Mattson, Intel, USA

Timothy Hansen, South Dakota State University, USA

Toshio Endo, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

Trilce Estrada, University of New Mexico, USA

Weikuan Yu, Florida State University, USA

Xiaoyi Lu, The Ohio State University, USA

Xin Yuan, Florida State University, USA

Yanfei Guo, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Yanjie Wei, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, China

Yunquan Zhang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Zhihui Du, Dept. of Computer Science and Technology, Tsinghua University, Beijing

Zhiling Lan, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA

Zhiyi Huang, University of Otago, New Zealand

Zhuan Chen, University of Rochester, USA